Vila Dos Ventos
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 3.8 km from Lagoa Guannandy, the 1-bedroom Vila Dos Ventos Marataizes gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. This holiday home features an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 5 guests.
Also, the 2-bathroom villa is about 10 minutes by car from Shopping Via Sul and about 15 minutes by car from Ilha Dos Franceses.
Along with a balcony, Vila Dos Ventos offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay.
- Local attractions
- Shopping Via Sul2.9 km
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora do Amparo3.5 km
- Monstro do Pantano2.5 km
- Igreja Presbiteriana2.3 km
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Penha1.9 km
- Freemasonry200 m
- Grupo Assistencial Espirita Jose de Anchieta2.5 km
- Cruz Beach3.3 km
- Pier I1.8 km
- Igreja Rei dos Reis3.2 km
- Airports
- Bartolomeu Lisandro114 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Vila Dos Ventos?
Guests of Vila Dos Ventos can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Vila Dos Ventos?
Guests of Vila Dos Ventos are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Vila Dos Ventos can you recommend?
Visitors of Vila Dos Ventos can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Pier Grill (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
What is the capacity of the holiday home?
Up to 5 can be accommodated at the holiday home. - ❓
Is Vila Dos Ventos furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Vila Dos Ventos. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Marataizes include Ilha Dos Franceses and Monte Agha, which are situated 4 and 4.1 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Shopping Via Sul (2.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.